Previous Results

2016 AMSC Dream Team Results

Rank Person Wins Spread
1st Tony Hunt 62 760
2nd Karen Richards 60 1082
3rd Carmel Dodd 59 1257
4th Ryan Sutton 59 630
5th Greg Pinchbeck 59 484
6th Benjamin Lee 57.5 155
7th Esther Perrins 57 269
8th Russell Honeybun 56 694
9th John Hamilton 56 626
10th Paul Richards 55 -1036
11th Michael Adler 54 546
12th Caroline Polak Scowcroft 54 -100
13th Carol Johnsen 53 416
14th Anne Stewart 53 -626
15th Antony Kimber 52 -555
16th John Holgate 50 -739
17th Katie Rowe 50 -971
18th Jane Brown 49 -2213

 

2016 Nationals Dream Team Results

1st Louise Love 79 743
2nd Adam Kretschmer 78.5 1244
3rd Russell Honeybun 77 -854
4th Benjamin Lee 76.5 1368
5th Carmel Dodd 76.5 1123
6th Esther Perrins 75.5 943
7th Boots Moon 75.5 59
8th Simon Walton 75.5 -247
9th Sharon Sorensen 75 -854
10th John Hamilton 74 470
11th Tim Mason 73.5 -123
12th Tony Hunt 73.5 -190
13th Mark Smith 73 1377
14th Victor Tung 73 -603
15th Tony Pain 72.5 -1016
16th Jacky Booth 72 -66
17th Don Hadley 71.5 446
18th Stephen Mooney-Pursell 71.5 -631
19th Anne Stewart 71.5 -1360
20th Hailey Sutton 71.5 -1370
21st David Vanzyl 71 -634
22nd Harper Pestinger 71 -1318
23rd Gabrielle Pestinger 70.5 381
24th Tracey Kneebone 70.5 -614
25th Barry Jordan 70 -1612
26th Owen Randall 70 -2072
27th Phillip Hamilton 69.5 373
28th Natasha Podesser 69.5 -236
29th Antony Kimber 69 415
30th Richard Jeremy 69 -427
31st Denise Smith 69 -540
32nd Ryan Sutton 69 -698
33rd Arnold Appelhof 68.5 -1768
34th Karen Richards 68.5 -1969
35th Helen Hynes 68 138
36th Tony Miller 68 -700
37th Greg Pinchbeck 68 -1240
38th Lewis Hawkins 67.5 1501
39th Michael Adler 67.5 -1718
40th Paul Richards 67.5 -2009
41st Helen Jones 66.5 -465
42nd Susan Roberts 65.5 -231
43rd Oliver Jenner-O’Shea 64.5 -196

 

2015 WESPAC Dream Team Results

1st Beverley Robertshaw 223 745
2nd Rachel Bingham 217 982
3rd Russell Honeybun 214 1610
4th Louise Love 211 400
5th Susan MacGillivray 209 -1602
6th Calum Edwards 208 811
7th Nicky Deco 208 533
8th Judy Cole 207 716
9th Benjamin Lee 206 913
10th Ricky Purnumo 206 199
11th Mangala Bhandakar 205 -1607
12th Don Hadley 204 233
13th Akshay Bhandakar 203 443
14th Brian Leavitt 202 205.5
15th David Garland (m) 201 775
16th Daniel Stembridge 201 -1603
17th Simon Walton 200 939
18th Natalie Zolty 200 -1377
19th Peter Sergeant 200 -2034
20th Jacky Booth 200 -704
21st Ryan Sutton 199 -1888
22nd Chris Hall (m) 198 -171
23rd Nuala O’Rourke 198 -1512
24th John Hamilton (m) 191 582
25th Christine Foot (m) 190 1039
26th Michael Quao 189 -922
27th Richard Blakeway (m) 175 -1618

2015 AMSC Dream Team Results

1st Stephen MP 66 2028 Holgate P. Richards Cameron Mooney Pursell Fisher Mason
2nd Naween Fernando 62 1611 Okulicz P. Richards Dodd Mooney Pursell Fernando Vanzyl
3rd Sharon Sorensen 61 418 Hamilton Jackman Dodd Mooney Pursell Rudra Mason
4th Russell Honeybun 59 889 Barrett Tung Dodd Brumby Kougi Mason
5th Carmel Dodd 59 131 Mckenna Sharma Cameron Mooney Pursell Fernando Andersen
6th Anne Stewart 59 -167 Mckenna Lock Lee Dodd Brumby Rudra Mason
7th Karen Richards 58 1032 Barrett Holgate Cameron Rose Kougi Mason
8th Victor Tung 57 671 Perrins P. Richards Dodd Mooney Pursell Halsall Vanzyl
9th Ryan Sutton 57 -622 Barrett Sutton Brown Dodd Fisher Honeybun
10th Esther Perrins 57 -1310 Hamilton Tung Reynolds Cameron Fernando Vanzyl
11th Alex Boiko 54.5 -969 Spaan Sutton K. Richards Dodd Rudra Vanzyl
12th Benjamin Lee 53.5 -904 Spaan Tung Farlow Cameron Messer Mason
13th Mark Smith 53 -754 Tung K. Richards Kretschmer Brumby Rudra Vanzyl
14th John Hamilton 52 -352 Barrett Okulicz Brown Dodd Kougi Vanzyl
15th Nick Ivanovski 51 -1113 Barrett Farlow Dodd Mooney Pursell Rudra Andersen
16th Adam Kretschmer 50 -426 Barrett Sharma K. Richards Jenner O’Shea Halsall Honeybun
17th Tony Hunt 49 -1517 Mckenna Hunt Jenner O’Shea Mooney Pursell Rudra Vanzyl
18th Paul Richards 49 -1567 Barrett Lock Lee Farlow Dodd Rose Rudra
19th Antony Kimber 48 -2070 Mckenna Hunt Farlow Taylor Rose Andersen
20th Rene Chelton 47 -2298 Mckenna Sharma Farlow Rose Rudra Andersen
21st David Vanzyl 45.5 -1874 Spaan Hunt K. Richards Jenner O’Shea Brumby Honeybun
22nd Phillip Hamilton 44 -1785 Barrett Hunt Reynolds Jenner O’Shea Halsall Honeybun

2015 Nationals Dream Team Results

1st Yeo Kian Hung 84.5 2710
2nd John Hamilton 84 1492
3rd Jay Jay Jegathesan 84 1404
4th Jeremy Khoo 83.5 2567
5th Alastair Richards 83 1135
6th Simon Walton 82 2287
7th Russell Honeybun 82 340
8th Glenys Lawrie 80.5 1022
9th Anne R Stewart 80 780
10th Noel Barrett 80 376
11th Naween Fernando 80 242
12th Karen Richards 80 -30
13th Hailey Sutton 79.5 1725
14th Nick Ivanovski 79.5 202
15th Barry Jordan 79 1612
16th Ricky Purnomo 79 917
17th Matte Dunn 79 853
18th Esther Perrins 78 784
19th Mark Smith 78 707
20th Susan Roberts 78 265
21st Barry Harridge 78 263
22nd Mi Rae Jang 77.5 501
23rd Adam Kretschmer 77 504
24th Paul Richards 77 358
25th Don Hadley 77 -443
26th Teresa Dean 77 -693
27th Leon Tan 76 892
28th Gina Jordan 76 623
29th Ryan Sutton 76 131
30th Jyoti Chandna 76 50
31st Jacky Booth 75.5 713
32nd Rael Hayman 75.5 214
33rd Mike McKenna 75 374
34th Weibin Toh 75 227
35th David Vanzyl 75 1
36th Phillip Hamilton 75 -476
37th Rachel Telfer 75 -631
38th Carmel Dodd 75 -997
39th Sheryl Davidson 75 -1273
40th Stephen Mooney Pursell 74.5 1699
41st Margaret Harris-Walker 74 -216
42nd Boots Moon 73.5 381
43rd Alexander Gozali 73 1671
44th Victor Tung 73 -5
45th Mohammed Hegazi 73 -686
46th Carol Johnsen 72.5 58
47th Sharon Sorensen 72.5 -375
48th Antony Kimber 72 -545
49th Tim Mason 72 -1064
50th Ying Ming Poh 71.5 -613
51st Greg Pinchbeck 71 11
52nd Radheya Jegatheva 70.5 692
53rd Dianne Brumby 70 355
54th Karrin Henderson 69.5 -1313
55th Norma Fisher 69 512
56th Jane Taylor 68.5 145
57th Oliver Jenner-O’Shea 68 -675
58th Pat Schuberg 67.5 361
59th Robert York 67 -2
60th Colleen Walker 66.5 -1204
61st Tony Miller 66 106
62nd Tony Hunt 65 -382
63rd Richard Birch 64 -2039
64th Sandy McConnell 61.5 -888

 

2014 Nationals Dream Team Results

Place Team Name Coach Wins Margin Team
1st The Points Raiders Stephen Mooney (SA) 68 1827 A. Fisher, Farlow, Jenner-O’Shea, Mason, Metaxas
2nd Ivanovski’s Icemen Nick Ivanovski (VIC) 68 1267 Kian Hung, Jackman, Rudra, Mason, Metaxas
3rd Sheryl’s Shielded Warriors Sheryl Davidson (QLD) 68 977 Okulicz, Baginski, Podesser, Hill, Mason
4th Aussie Battlers Olga Visser (QLD) 66 1661 Honeybun, Anderson, Sutton, Dodd, Scowcroft
5th Hells Angels Helen Maurus (QLD) 66 1301 Talbot, Anderson, Rudra, Dodd, Scowcroft
6th Esther’s Besters Esther Perrins (NSW) 66 1242 Anderson, Rudra, Barrett, Dodd, Smith
7th Team Dodd Carmel Dodd (SA) 66 1231 Okulicz, Farlow, Dodd, Scowcroft, Mason
8th Bad Bears Peter Kougi (VIC) 66 761 Perrins, Rudra, Barrett, Dodd, Mason
9th Go Crows Antony Kimber (SA) 65 1349 Piechnick, J Hamilton, Podesser, Chandna, Visser
10th Breathing Fire Alex Boiko (ACT) 65 1048 Rudra, J Hamilton, Taylor, Brown, Lock Lee
11th Booth’s Bingo Catchers Jacky Booth (NSW) 65 657 Jackman, Rudra, J Hamilton, Dodd, Mason
12th K-Man’s Krusaders Adam Kretschmer (SA) 65 378 A Fisher, Mueller, Dodd, Visser, Barker
13th Girl Power Norma Fisher (VIC) 65 -251 Rudra, Mueller, Taylor, Brumby, Henderson
14th Fab Five Natalie Tadday (NSW) 64 1626 Okulicz, Anderson, Rose, Dodd, Schick
15th Susan’s Selections Susan Roberts (SA) 64 985 Siu Hean, Hunt, Podesser, Jenner-O’Shea, Brighton
16th Table 8 Phillip Hamilton (NSW) 64 190 Honeybun, Rudra, J Hamilton, Richards, P Hamilton
17th Who Dunnit? Matte Dunn (NSW) 63.5 -28 A Fisher, Metaxas, Birch, Mueller, Abbott
18th The Vivavious, Veterans Oliver Jenner-O’Shea (SA) 63 1635 Honeybun, N Fisher, K Richards, Dodd, Barker
19th The Hopefuls Rod Talbot (NSW) 63 1332 Honeybun, Anderson, Barrett, Dodd, Chandna
20th Femmes Fatales Jyoti Chandna (NSW) 63 1117 Craig, Rudra, K Richards, Dodd, Scowcroft
21st JDH John Holgate (NSW) 63 757 Honeybun, Hunt, J Hamilton, Dodd, Henderson
22nd Mark’s Magicians Mark Smith (NSW) 63 752 Holgate, J Hamilton, Brown, Dodd, Podesser
23rd Hamo’s Legends John Hamilton (ACT) 63 312 Kougi, Siu Hean, P Richards, P Hamilton, Mason
24th Young Guns Paul Richards (QLD) 63 108 A Richards, J Hamilton, Podesser, P Hamilton, Mason
25th All Luck No Skill Russell Honeybun (WA) 62.5 1135 A Fisher, Kian Hung, Dodd, Mason, Moon
26th Tony’s Hunters Tony Hunt (NSW) 62 1512 Anderson, Hunt, J Hamilton, Podesser, Vanzyl
27th Sutton’s Superstars Ryan Sutton (NSW) 62 587 Kougi, Talbot, Barrett, Dodd, Mason
28th SMART Cameron Farlow (QLD) 62 200 A Fisher, Anderson, Rose, Mason, Sorensen
29th Johnsen’s Jumpers Carol Johnsen (VIC) 61 1627 Jenner-O’Shea, Mason, Farlow, Talbot, Johnsen
30th The Gunners Karen Richards (QLD) 61 74 A Richards, Barrett, Dodd, Chandna, Mason
31st Pinchie’s Punchers Greg Pinchbeck (NSW) 57 571 Jackman, P Richards, Johnsen, Dodd, London
32nd The Underdone Trevor Halsall (VIC) 53 798 Halsall, Mckenna, Dodd, Henderson, Barker
33rd Miller’s Musketeers Tony Miller (SA) 53 535 Mckenna, Hunt, Brown, Lampre, Jenner-O’Shea
34th Hadley’s Handymen Don Hadley (NSW) 53 -719 A Richards, Mckenna, London, Barker, Bauer

2014 AMSC Dream Team Results

1st People Who Play Scrabble Adam Kretschmer 68.5 +1940 Sutton, A. Fisher, Honeybun, K. Richards, Hamilton, Tao
2nd Hamos Legends John Hamilton 67.5 +2776 Farlow, Dodd, Perrins, Hamilton, Vanzyl, Rudra
3rd Merkels Misfits Antony Kimber 64.5 +2084 Halsall, Hunt, Hamilton, Piechnick, Hynes, Brumby
4th Edacious Edifiers Edward Okulicz 63 +2284 Tung, A. Fisher, Honeybun, Barrett, Hynes, Kretschmer
5th NSW Blues Ryan Sutton 62.5 +1448 Sutton, Honeybun, Hamilton, Piechnick, Hynes, Rudra
6th Simon Says Simon Walton 62.5 +936 Sutton, A. Fisher, Hamilton, Piechnick Brown, Mueller
7th Mark My Words Mark Smith 62 +2678 Farlow, Dodd, Hunt, Brumby, Hall, Rudra
8th SCAM Bob Jackman 61.5 +1417 Kougi, Honeybun, Hamilton, Taylor, Hynes, Jackman
9th The Millers Mob Tony Miller 60.5 +634 A. Fisher, Hamilton, Hynes, Tao, Brumby, Craig
10th Hapless Heros Esther Perrins 60 +913 Dodd, Tung, A. Fisher, Barrett, Mueller, Anderson
=10th Katie’s Killers Katie Rowe 60 +913 Dodd, Tung, A. Fisher, Barrett, Mueller, Anderson
12th The Chicko Rollers Mythili Rudra 58 -21 A. Fisher, Spaan, Taylor, Brown, Craig, Mueller
13th Carols Conquerors Carol Johnsen 58 -528 Spaan, K. Richards, Hunt, Piechnick, N. Fisher, Mueller
14th A Touch of Honey Raelene Boots Moon 57 +882 Honeybun, K. Richards, Taylor, Brumby, Craig, Rudra
15th Very Lucky Players Peter Kougi 57 +722 Perrins, Barrett, Taylor, Hall, Baginski, Rudra
16th Hel-Raisers Helen Hynes 56 +697 Fernando, Spaan, Brown, Talbot, Hall, Kretschmer
17th Gregs Group Greg Pinchbeck 55 +432 Farlow, Spaan, Craig, Hall, Podesser, Kretschmer
18th Drawing Blanks Stephen Mooney Pursell 54.5 -177 Fernando, Okulicz, Hamilton, Piechnick, Ward, Hayes
19th Ratings Robbers Susan Roberts 53.5 +83 Farlow, Perrins, Spaan, Podesser, Kretschmer, Heart
20th Sheryl’s Scrabble Storm Sheryl Davidson 53 -604 Dodd, Okulicz, Brumby, Malcolm, Mueller, Anderson
21st They Think It’s Hall Over Chris Hall 51.5 +124 Kougi, Piechnick, Hynes, Talbot, Hall, Heart
22nd Jane’s Juggernauts Jane Taylor 51 -775 Spaan, Hunt, Taylor, Brumby, Baginski, Dunn
23rd Who Dunnit? Matte Dunn 51 -951 Sutton, Piechnick, Hynes, Brumby, Mueller, Dunn
24th Clever Crossword Competitors Cameron Farlow 46.5 -2445 Fernando, K. Richards, Okulicz, Mueller, Miller, Heart
25th Gobbledygook Anonymous 45 -1645 Hall, Okulicz, Hayes, Fernando, Baginski, Miller

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s