AMSC Entries

Below is a list of players competing in AMSC. Remember, you may only pick one player from each state and you must have 3 from each division. The first lists are sorted by rating. The second lists are sorted by state.

ENTRIES – AUSTRALIAN MASTERS (sorted by rating)

Chris May 2008 NSW
Andrew Fisher 2001 VIC
Trevor Halsall 1970 VIC
Esther Perrins 1949 NSW
Cameron Farlow 1916 QLD
Peter Kougi 1884 VIC
Russell Honeybun 1820 WA
Jakob Teitelbaum 1818 ACT
Bob Jackman 1798 NSW
Joanne Craig 1769 NSW
Adam Kretschmer 1768 SA
Wayne Jones 1746 NSW
Victor Tung 1685 NSW
Ron Baginski 1683 QLD
Andrew Hamblin 1676 QLD
Ryan Sutton 1672 NSW
Rod Talbot 1616 NSW
Tony Hunt 1600 NSW
Karen Richards 1590 QLD
Rael Hayman 1578 NSW

ENTRIES – STATE CHALLENGE (sorted by rating)

Dianne Brumby 1600 TAS
John Spaan 1598 ACT
John Hamilton 1565 ACT
Carmel Dodd 1561 SA
Ian Ting 1547 WA
Jane Brown 1546 QLD
Chris Hall 1542 WA
Jane Taylor 1519 SA
Noel Barrett 1502 ACT
Gwen Lampre 1498 VIC
Oliver Jenner-O’Shea 1497 SA
Carol Johnsen 1488 VIC
Norma Fisher 1475 VIC
Therese Nichols 1472 NSW
Liz Blanch 1461 QLD
Dianne Ward 1440 WA
Martin Rose 1430 TAS
Jyoti Chandna 1401 NSW
Ivor Zetler 1358 NSW
Trish Brighton 1277 QLD
John Hayes 1251 TAS

 

AUSTRALIAN MASTERS ENTRIES (sorted by state)

Jakob Teitelbaum 1818 ACT
Chris May 2008 NSW
Esther Perrins 1949 NSW
Bob Jackman 1798 NSW
Joanne Craig 1769 NSW
Wayne Jones 1746 NSW
Victor Tung 1685 NSW
Ryan Sutton 1672 NSW
Rod Talbot 1616 NSW
Tony Hunt 1600 NSW
Rael Hayman 1578 NSW
Cameron Farlow 1916 QLD
Ron Baginski 1683 QLD
Andrew Hamblin 1676 QLD
Karen Richards 1590 QLD
Adam Kretschmer 1768 SA
Andrew Fisher 2001 VIC
Trevor Halsall 1970 VIC
Peter Kougi 1884 VIC
Russell Honeybun 1820 WA

 

STATE CHALLENGE ENTRIES (sorted by state)

John Spaan 1598 ACT
John Hamilton 1565 ACT
Noel Barrett 1502 ACT
Therese Nichols 1472 NSW
Jyoti Chandna 1401 NSW
Ivor Zetler 1358 NSW
Jane Brown 1546 QLD
Liz Blanch 1461 QLD
Trish Brighton 1277 QLD
Carmel Dodd 1561 SA
Jane Taylor 1519 SA
Oliver Jenner-O’Shea 1497 SA
Dianne Brumby 1600 TAS
Martin Rose 1430 TAS
John Hayes 1251 TAS
Gwen Lampre 1498 VIC
Carol Johnsen 1488 VIC
Norma Fisher 1475 VIC
Ian Ting 1547 WA
Chris Hall 1542 WA
Dianne Ward 1440 WA

 

 

Advertisements