Nationals Entries

To help select your team, here is a full list of entries into the competition. There are two lists for each division – one sorted by rating, the other by state.

CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES SORTED BY STATE

John Hamilton ACT 1535
Noel Barrett ACT 1473
Esther Perrins NSW 1876
Bob Jackman NSW 1802
Rod Talbot NSW 1788
John Holgate NSW 1786
Joanne Craig NSW 1755
Tony Hunt NSW 1633
Victor Tung NSW 1618
Rocky Sharma NSW 1556
John Barker NSW 1399
Chris Ostrowski NSW 1388
Lexie Neale NSW 1321
John Rider NSW 1321
Hubert Wee OS 1939
Siu Hean Cheah OS 1848
Gerry Carter OS 1830
Kian Hung Yeo OS 1790
Michael Tang OS 1707
Marlon Prudencio OS 1554
Tengku Asri OS 1531
Karen Richards QLD 1617
Paul Richards QLD 1497
Caroline Polak Scowcroft QLD 1419
Arnold Appelhof QLD 1328
Daniel Piechnick SA 1939
Adam Kretschmer SA 1706
Carmel Dodd SA 1613
Jane Taylor SA 1515
Oliver Jenner-O’Shea SA 1498
Barry Jordan SA 1449
Antony Kimber SA 1443
Dianne Brumby TAS 1622
Martin Rose TAS 1518
Marie London TAS 1394
Andrew Fisher VIC 2112
Nick Ivanovski VIC 1785
Trevor Halsall VIC 1763
Heather Long VIC 1625
Carol Johnsen VIC 1553
Angie Pearse VIC 1401
Russell Honeybun WA 1804
David Vanzyl WA 1711
Tim Mason WA 1710
Chris Hall WA 1607
Edie Mueller WA 1596
Sally Martin WA 1493
Robin Andersen WA 1429
Ian Ting WA 1410
Carolyn Watt WA 1398
Jegatheva Jegathesan WA 1382
Judy Jones WA 1372
Louise Love WA 1363
Gillian Street WA 1345
Faye Williams WA 1340
Cori Lodder WA 1259

 

PLATE ENTRIES SORTED BY STATE

Sharon Sorensen NSW 1236
Rene Chelton NSW 1230
Margaret Neal NSW 1191
Anne Hough NSW 1083
Liz Jackman NSW 1016
Ben Munson QLD 1194
Patti Ashwin QLD 1161
Shekinah Giffen QLD 1037
Jack Ashwin QLD 979
Francoise Finlayson SA 1244
Susan Roberts SA 1136
Helen Jones SA 1026
Louisa Atsas SA 962
Fiona Braendler SA 907
Emanuel Atsas SA 786
Margaret Griggs TAS 1247
Jan Hill TAS 1242
John Hayes TAS 1171
Ivy Nicholls TAS 1151
Margaret Bishop TAS 1093
Geoff Shepheard VIC 1338
Peter Bauer VIC 1264
Paula Messer VIC 1136
Khwanjai Thamapping VIC 1098
Latha Weerakkody VIC 967
Elize Plagányi VIC 904
Christiane McCann VIC 902
Anne Stewart WA 1232
Benjamin Lee WA 1186
John Salmon WA 1146
Rahul Jegatheva WA 1136
Chris Payne WA 1127
Rhonda Reynish WA 1099
Colleen McCormick WA 1097
Anne Donnelly WA 1074
Delys Carbon WA 1051
Jenny Coetzee WA 1050
Jane Walker WA 1037
Donna Sekkouah WA 1033
John Finlay WA 896
Sharvin Jeyendran WA 864
Radheya Jegatheva WA 816
Janet Kirk WA 786
Kaustav Bhowmick WA 747
Ann Simms WA 747
Liana Aho WA 608

CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES SORTED BY RATING

Andrew Fisher VIC 2112
Hubert Wee OS 1939
Daniel Piechnick SA 1939
Esther Perrins NSW 1876
Siu Hean Cheah OS 1848
Gerry Carter OS 1830
Russell Honeybun WA 1804
Bob Jackman NSW 1802
Kian Hung Yeo OS 1790
Rod Talbot NSW 1788
John Holgate NSW 1786
Nick Ivanovski VIC 1785
Trevor Halsall VIC 1763
Joanne Craig NSW 1755
David Vanzyl WA 1711
Tim Mason WA 1710
Michael Tang OS 1707
Adam Kretschmer SA 1706
Tony Hunt NSW 1633
Heather Long VIC 1625
Dianne Brumby TAS 1622
Victor Tung NSW 1618
Karen Richards QLD 1617
Carmel Dodd SA 1613
Chris Hall WA 1607
Edie Mueller WA 1596
Rocky Sharma NSW 1556
Marlon Prudencio OS 1554
Carol Johnsen VIC 1553
John Hamilton ACT 1535
Tengku Asri OS 1531
Martin Rose TAS 1518
Jane Taylor SA 1515
Oliver Jenner-O’Shea SA 1498
Paul Richards QLD 1497
Sally Martin WA 1493
Noel Barrett ACT 1473
Barry Jordan SA 1449
Antony Kimber SA 1443
Robin Andersen WA 1429
Caroline Polak Scowcroft QLD 1419
Ian Ting WA 1410
Angie Pearse VIC 1401
John Barker NSW 1399
Carolyn Watt WA 1398
Marie London TAS 1394
Chris Ostrowski NSW 1388
Jegatheva Jegathesan WA 1382
Judy Jones WA 1372
Louise Love WA 1363
Gillian Street WA 1345
Faye Williams WA 1340
Arnold Appelhof QLD 1328
Lexie Neale NSW 1321
John Rider NSW 1321
Cori Lodder WA 1259

 


PLATE ENTRIES SORTED BY RATING

 

Geoff Shepheard VIC 1338
Peter Bauer VIC 1264
Margaret Griggs TAS 1247
Francoise Finlayson SA 1244
Jan Hill TAS 1242
Sharon Sorensen NSW 1236
Anne Stewart WA 1232
Rene Chelton NSW 1230
Ben Munson QLD 1194
Margaret Neal NSW 1191
Benjamin Lee WA 1186
John Hayes TAS 1171
Patti Ashwin QLD 1161
Ivy Nicholls TAS 1151
John Salmon WA 1146
Susan Roberts SA 1136
Paula Messer VIC 1136
Rahul Jegatheva WA 1136
Chris Payne WA 1127
Rhonda Reynish WA 1099
Khwanjai Thamapping VIC 1098
Colleen McCormick WA 1097
Margaret Bishop TAS 1093
Anne Hough NSW 1083
Anne Donnelly WA 1074
Delys Carbon WA 1051
Jenny Coetzee WA 1050
Shekinah Giffen QLD 1037
Jane Walker WA 1037
Donna Sekkouah WA 1033
Helen Jones SA 1026
Liz Jackman NSW 1016
Jack Ashwin QLD 979
Latha Weerakkody VIC 967
Louisa Atsas SA 962
Fiona Braendler SA 907
Elize Plagányi VIC 904
Christiane McCann VIC 902
John Finlay WA 896
Sharvin Jeyendran WA 864
Radheya Jegatheva WA 816
Emanuel Atsas SA 786
Janet Kirk WA 786
Kaustav Bhowmick WA 747
Ann Simms WA 747
Liana Aho WA 608